Illegal Postings at 126 Beaver St

CLOSED Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request. - 26 days ago #14452830
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 08, 2021

Two signs were left in front of my residence at 126 Beaver Street, San Francisco, Ca, presumably by SFMTA. My wife and I have owned this residence since 1985 and we are the sole occupants and did not request the signs nor the attendant street permit. I called the telephone number on the sign and found that is the number for the 311 service. The young lady I spoke with said she had no information about why SFMTA posted the signs in front of my house with my address on the sign without my knowledge

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 126 Beaver St

coordinates x,y: 6002084.276028784, 2106883.312012533

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76521775532582, -122.4360109019999

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 26, 2024 08:31pm Closed with status: Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request.
Fri Oct 08, 2021 11:38pm Opened
Fri Oct 08, 2021 11:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Oct 08, 2021 11:37pm Opened