Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Southard Pl & End (000 Block Of)

CLOSED Case Resolved. - case is resolved. - 2 months ago #14488116
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 17, 2021

Illegal painting on red line as shown on picture. Someone painted with grey paint so they can illegally park cars anytime. This is at the end of Southard Pl ( behind 2240 Hyde St. building here in San Francisco )

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of Southard Pl & End (000 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6007230.462485302, 2120004.081763992

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80153520806853, -122.4191422055154

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 09:02am Closed with status: Case Resolved. - case is resolved.
Sun Oct 17, 2021 11:49am Opened
Sun Oct 17, 2021 11:49am Opened
Sun Oct 17, 2021 11:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone