Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 38th Ave & Balboa St Outer Richmond Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 5 months ago #15221515
2bb26f56-4c7b-4774-ad46-9d922b1a8e7f
Submitted Sat Apr 16, 2022

There is not a four way stop here and it should be. I live right off this busy intersection and there are frequent near accidents.

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 38th Ave & Balboa St

coordinates x,y: 5984132.057990636, 2111072.299195373

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7756833, -122.4984118

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 15, 2023 11:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Apr 16, 2022 01:29am Opened
Sat Apr 16, 2022 01:29am Opened
Sat Apr 16, 2022 01:22am Submitted via Web Web