Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 38th Ave & Balboa St Outer Richmond Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 5 months ago #15222945
9c518ec2-267b-4d90-bd0a-0b6904ec5f7f
Submitted Sat Apr 16, 2022

Would like to see a four way stop at the busy intersection near my apartment. Frequent confusion and potential accidents.

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 38th Ave & Balboa St

coordinates x,y: 5984132.057990636, 2111072.299195373

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7756833, -122.4984118

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 15, 2023 11:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Apr 16, 2022 05:36pm Opened
Sat Apr 16, 2022 05:36pm Opened
Sat Apr 16, 2022 05:36pm Submitted via Web Web