Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Portola Sf San Francisco County

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #15639450
98f3dac6-f7eb-415b-adc6-84136ebec906
Submitted Mon Aug 01, 2022

No left turn onto 14th from Portola headed NE. This really should not only be no left turn, but also no U turn. Cars travel 35+ mph creating a dangerous situation.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Incorrect Signage

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Goettingen St & Silver Ave

coordinates x,y: 6009778.289266613, 2094462.630982607

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7315474, -122.4085228

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2024 07:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Aug 01, 2022 12:56am Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 12:56am Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 12:56am Submitted via Web Web