Muni Employee Feedback at 785 8th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - about 1 year ago #16087892
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 17, 2022

Operator parked the bus in the middle of the street, idling, for roughly 10 minutes, to get coffee, instead of parking at the designated MUNI area on Fulton between 8th and 7th Avenues.

Employee ID (if known): 6047

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 5

Direction: Outbound

When? Thu Nov 17, 2022 09:05am



address: 779 8th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993447.553698414, 2110170.057434965

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77374784971925, -122.4661218758019

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 23, 2022 09:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Thu Nov 17, 2022 05:26pm Opened
Thu Nov 17, 2022 05:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Nov 17, 2022 05:26pm Opened