Damaged Public Property at Unknown #1006005093

CLOSED Case Resolved. The PSA manager has determined that this issue is no longer a safety hazard. Thank you. - 4 days ago #16109276
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Located near the eastern end of the northern batch of trees in Civic Center Plaza. The brass/metal strip in the pavement is loose and sticking up, thus creating a safety hazard.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Unknown #1006005093

coordinates x,y: 6007570.004609615, 2112029.0977555164

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77965698073389, -122.4174017351437

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 01, 2022 03:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The PSA manager has determined that this issue is no longer a safety hazard. Thank you.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 09:20am Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 09:20am Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 09:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone