Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Intersection Of Taylor St & Union St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Previously Cited - Investigator Notes: Scooter cited and requested removal. - 12 days ago #16113126
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Bird rental on corner in Ada ramp Union and Taylor

Object: Scooter



address: Intersection of Taylor St & Union St

coordinates x,y: 6008653.551125435, 2119330.8307787157

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79976666666666, -122.41417

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigated by SFMTA - Action Taken: Case Closed - Previously Cited - Investigator Notes: Scooter cited and requested removal.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:15am Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:15am Opened