Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1619 Yosemite Ave Bayview

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223281310. Advised of violation. - about 1 year ago #16113470
Img_20220725_171951920_hdr
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Green càr blocking access to driveway & also sidewalk making it impossible for residents to park there or get deliveries. This person is not a tenant of the building

Make/Model: ?

License Plate: ??

Color: Green

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 1619 Yosemite Ave

coordinates x,y: 6014461.12038554, 2092703.0535108717

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7269771, -122.3922102

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223281310. Advised of violation.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 09:26pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 09:26pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Nov 24, 2022 09:26pm Opened