Pothole & Street Issues at 330 Funston Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. A field visit was conducted between 2 and 3:30pm on Friday 12/02/2022. The loose trench plate issue was addressed in an email to the contractor, who was directed to take all necessary measures to correct this issue. The contractor's superintendent promised to ensure that the steel plates are placed securely and properly ramped at the conclusion of every shift. A follow-up visit was conducted earlier this morning and before the Contractor arrived at the job site. No issues were noticed. - about 18 hours ago #16113500
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Loose trench plates are very loud when cars drive over. Appears to be city related work. Can these be tightened so not so loud.

Nature of Request: Construction Plate Shifted



address: 330 Funston Ave

coordinates x,y: 5991871.851157949, 2113213.7795992265

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78201404689857, -122.471794293611

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 09:31am Closed with status: Case Resolved. A field visit was conducted between 2 and 3:30pm on Friday 12/02/2022. The loose trench plate issue was addressed in an email to the contractor, who was directed to take all necessary measures to correct this issue. The contractor's superintendent promised to ensure that the steel plates are placed securely and properly ramped at the conclusion of every shift. A follow-up visit was conducted earlier this morning and before the Contractor arrived at the job site. No issues were noticed.
Thu Nov 24, 2022 01:39pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 01:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Nov 24, 2022 01:39pm Opened