Tree Maintenance at Marina Blvd & Divisadero St Marina District Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 year ago #16143608
Img_4147
Submitted Sat Dec 03, 2022

Can something be done about this tree almost completely obscuring the stop sign on eastbound Marina Blvd at Divisadero? It's been like this for a LONG time, and as you can see, it's pretty ridiculous.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Divisadero St & Marina Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6000078.219241946, 2121629.8290316467

coordinates lat,lng: 37.8055937, -122.444009

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 04, 2023 05:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Dec 03, 2022 06:53pm Opened
Sat Dec 03, 2022 06:53pm Opened
Sat Dec 03, 2022 06:53pm Submitted via Web Web