Tree Maintenance at 152 Chattanooga St Dolores Heights

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - about 1 month ago #16146758
152_chattanooga_st
Submitted Sun Dec 04, 2022

Hello, This is Mark Perl, living at 152 Chattanooga St., in San Francisco. There are two trees in front of the house that need pruning. The tree on the left is beginning to interfere with the wires to the house.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 144 Chattanooga St

coordinates x,y: 6004651.763963924, 2102790.9417389426

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7541266, -122.4268391

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 06, 2022 08:45am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Sun Dec 04, 2022 02:28pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 02:28pm Opened
Sun Dec 04, 2022 02:28pm Submitted via Web Web