Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 536 Divisadero St Alamo Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@12/05/2022 05:12:50PM. - 2 months ago #16150408
0c570454-9a8b-4eb3-b334-e65979263567
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Outside drain on the sidewalk is filling up with water during the rain. The drain is clear now after the rain stopped but overflows onto the street when it is raining. There is a slow drainage when it stops raining.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: 536 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6001724.683772158, 2110320.4321085466

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7746348, -122.4375008

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 05, 2022 05:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@12/05/2022 05:12:50PM.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 12:50pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 12:50pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 12:50pm Submitted via Web Web