Illegal Postings at 158 Baker St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Closed: No response from PG & E- GRAFFITI in 1 month. - about 1 year ago #16151534
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Reported/No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 158 Baker St

coordinates x,y: 6000801.843396194, 2109597.6386443498

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77259768100974, -122.4406412255895

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 20, 2022 06:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Closed: No response from PG & E- GRAFFITI in 1 month.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:36pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:36pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone