Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Divisadero St & Mcallister St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151632. - about 1 year ago #16151640
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Ongoing violation with no Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Divisadero St & Mcallister St

coordinates x,y: 6001494.929676195, 2111474.645766614

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77779091533092, -122.4383782729495

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 06, 2022 06:16am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16151632.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:51pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:51pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone