Shared Spaces at Intersection Of Divisadero St & Mcallister St

CLOSED Compliant. No issues found on inspection. - about 1 month ago #16151653
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Reported blighted and abandoned property but No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Business Name: Oasis

Location Type: Roadway, Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Abandoned Parklet

Disability Issue? No



address: 1601 Mcallister St

coordinates x,y: 6001492.922192556, 2111475.4624720598

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77779304361341, -122.4383852760427

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 21, 2022 10:30am Closed with status: Compliant. No issues found on inspection.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:54pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:53pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 03:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone