Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Divisadero St & Golden Gate Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Closed: No response from DPW BSES in 1 month. - about 1 year ago #16151676
Report
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Reported repeatedly over time - No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Divisadero St & Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6001444.128562589, 2111812.266165943

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77871504597024, -122.4385782081667

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 20, 2022 06:31am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Closed: No response from DPW BSES in 1 month.
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:58pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:58pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 11:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone