Illegal Postings at 1501 Grove St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Closed: No response from PG & E- GRAFFITI in 1 month. - about 1 year ago #16151699
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 06, 2022

Reported over 15 years-No Response. It is indisputable, unmaintained property is vulnerable to abuse and misuse. That’s why unkept/vandalized properties are proclaimed Public Nuisances as they contribute to visual blight, disorder and neighborhood deterioration. Civil Codes require cleanup yet Public Officials have failed for years, which explains the widespread degradation. It’s inexcusable the City’s lack of proactive services and code enforcement, which is the primary responsibly of good government. Homeland Security should takeover management of SF.

Nature of Request: Posted Over 70 Days

Whole block? No



address: 1501 Grove St

coordinates x,y: 6000615.281290891, 2110637.4920761627

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77544223048862, -122.4413611887295

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 20, 2022 06:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Closed: No response from PG & E- GRAFFITI in 1 month.
Tue Dec 06, 2022 12:01am Opened
Tue Dec 06, 2022 12:00am Opened
Tue Dec 06, 2022 12:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone