Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 8th Ave & Lake St Presidio Terrace Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. case is resolved. - about 1 year ago #16164350
8th-ave-west
Submitted Fri Dec 09, 2022

8th Avenue West. I respectfully request that you immediately replace the missing Slow Street signs and barricades on Slow Lake Street. The signage and barricades have been missing since early Monday morning. Lives are at risk while Slow Lake Street remains without any signage or diversion to protect vulnerable street users.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 8th Ave & Lake St

coordinates x,y: 5993334.772806536, 2114848.9084444875

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7865882, -122.4668522

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 11, 2023 12:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Fri Dec 09, 2022 12:42am Opened
Fri Dec 09, 2022 12:42am Submitted via Web Web
Fri Dec 09, 2022 12:42am Opened