Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of 23rd St & Eureka St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #16178555
Submitted Tue Dec 13, 2022

I live right here and we have a big issue with cars not stopping at the inspection. I saw this in South San Francisco and thought this would be a great idea for higher visibility of the sign. It's solar powered. What would be the next step to try for this? Also, there are two parallel pedestrian crosswalks. One is right in front of my driveway. Is it possible to eliminate that one? It can be very difficult exiting my garage with cars not stopping and potential pedestrians. Thank you!

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged

address: Intersection of 23rd St & Eureka St

coordinates x,y: 6001559.216386773, 2102334.762392212

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75269870000001, -122.4375012

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 29, 2024 07:38pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Dec 13, 2022 04:20am Opened
Tue Dec 13, 2022 04:20am Opened
Tue Dec 13, 2022 04:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone