Noise Issue at 260 Crescent Ave

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - about 1 year ago #16336964
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 23, 2023

This car's alarm is continuous going of every 5-10 minutes. Including the night and morning hours. It has been doing this fro 4 consecutive days and the owners has not come once to the vehicle

Nature of Request: Other

When? Mon Jan 23, 2023 12:43pm



address: 260 Crescent Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006695.83898065, 2095763.0667990227

coordinates lat,lng: 37.734945, -122.4192716666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 24, 2023 08:31am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Mon Jan 23, 2023 08:44pm Opened
Mon Jan 23, 2023 08:44pm Opened
Mon Jan 23, 2023 08:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone