Muni Service Feedback at 16 Gladeview Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired. - 7 months ago #16374132
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 01, 2023

Stop iD 16428 is incorrectly identified in the muni, transit and clipper apps as Skyview and Glenview It's actually Skyview and GLADEVIEW

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 36

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Stop ID (if known): 16428

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Wed Feb 01, 2023 04:01pm



address: 16 Gladeview Way

coordinates x,y: 5997821.644009035, 2101442.294705025

coordinates lat,lng: 37.750035, -122.450362

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 24, 2023 09:43pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Inspected -repaired.
Wed Feb 01, 2023 04:02pm Opened
Wed Feb 01, 2023 04:02pm Opened
Wed Feb 01, 2023 04:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone