Shared Spaces at 132 Church St

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 9 days ago #16518340
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 08, 2023

Parklet owner violation revoked Use Permit. The absence of responsible public officials with the courage and fortitude to uphold community codes and provide Proactive Services is desperately needed to end the decades of desecration imposted by a few sociopaths who are allowed to control public space by ‘our’ worthless government bureaucrats.

Location Type: Roadway, Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Abandoned Parklet, Lack of Address, Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? No



address: 132 Church St

coordinates x,y: 6004015.123692752, 2108116.9277319065

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76871446831034, -122.4294205422217

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2024 06:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Wed Mar 08, 2023 06:41pm Opened
Wed Mar 08, 2023 06:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Mar 08, 2023 06:41pm Opened