Muni Service Feedback at 2500 Fillmore St

CLOSED Unable to Locate. - 12 months ago #16533962
Report
Submitted Sun Mar 12, 2023
A0ekaegwtwgl9umejv6k
Work Performed Sat Mar 18, 2023

Someone has been camped in the bus stop in front of Jackson Fillmore for 24h +. Non-emergency police were contacted but haven't moved her. Would like to use the bus stop. Safety and health hazard also. Cardboard strewn around.

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Bus Stop

Line/Route: 22

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Sun Mar 12, 2023 03:25pm



address: 2500 Fillmore St

coordinates x,y: 6002735.544761961, 2116859.4343001163

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79264666666667, -122.4344716666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 18, 2023 04:44pm Closed with status: Unable to Locate.
Sat Mar 18, 2023 04:44pm Work Performed
Sun Mar 12, 2023 10:26pm Opened
Sun Mar 12, 2023 10:26pm Opened
Sun Mar 12, 2023 10:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone