Tree Maintenance at 1 Josepha Ave Parkmerced

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 12 months ago #16538662
Tree_josepha_and_jbc
Submitted Tue Mar 14, 2023

A tree has fallen at the large Juan Bautista Circle and Josepha Avenue. There are orange cones from when part of the tree fell last month and the city came out and left the large trunk in the street. Now the rest of the tree has fallen and is blocking the sidewalk.

Nature of Request: Fallen Tree or Branches



address: 19 Josepha Ave

coordinates x,y: 5989713.213072834, 2089688.5379974856

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7172948, -122.4775421

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 15, 2023 09:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Apr 15, 2023 09:50am Reopened with status: Status Change
Sun Mar 19, 2023 12:12pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sun Mar 19, 2023 12:12pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16538662.
Sun Mar 19, 2023 08:38am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16538662.
Sun Mar 19, 2023 08:38am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sun Mar 19, 2023 05:46am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16538662.
Tue Mar 14, 2023 12:25am Opened
Tue Mar 14, 2023 12:25am Opened
Tue Mar 14, 2023 12:25am Submitted via Web Web