Illegal Postings at 697 Douglass St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Completed. - 12 months ago #16570001
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 21, 2023

Removal of all trace of stapled postings from PG&E utility poles. Failure to maintain proactively and uphold established codes has resulted in degradation of public and private property. Government officials are paid for upholding high standards and are of little value when they run dysfunctional and unaccountable public institutions that endorse widespread degradation.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 697 Douglass St

coordinates x,y: 6001240.365552352, 2102350.9448226923

coordinates lat,lng: 37.752725, -122.438605

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 13, 2023 08:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Completed.
Tue Mar 21, 2023 07:50pm Opened
Tue Mar 21, 2023 07:50pm Opened
Tue Mar 21, 2023 07:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone