Muni Employee Feedback at 375 11th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 year ago #16671959
Submitted Fri Apr 14, 2023

Muni Driver yell at me to move behind "red" line instead of "yellow" line,when fro t of bus is full,and most passengers are "mask less"... Really? This is post pandemic,and that worn outred duct tape "x" line area does not apply,told driver that and if she is paranoid,then don't "drive"!!...does she go out in indoor public stores and tell people to mask up or stay away from her 6 feet really? Please advise and remove red duct tapes if this is the post pandemic rule,not her arbitrary rules!

Employee Physical Description: Black female,with long blonde color haire

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 9R - SAN BRUNO RAPID

Direction: Inbound

When? Fri Apr 14, 2023 07:03pm

address: 375 11th St

coordinates x,y: 6008889.629383182, 2108886.9454639256

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77110353, -122.41261438

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 14, 2023 10:28pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Apr 14, 2023 09:40pm Opened
Fri Apr 14, 2023 09:40pm Opened
Fri Apr 14, 2023 09:40pm Submitted via Android Android