Illegal Postings at 1609 Castro St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 5.8.23. condition reported no longer exists.OB - 5.8.23. no further action needed.OB. - about 1 year ago #16758895
Report
Submitted Sat May 06, 2023

DPW-BSM Permit #23-29-223931 posted for 95 linear feet in excess of the permitted 25 linear feet

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? No



address: 1609 Castro St

coordinates x,y: 6002671.241824587, 2100849.689031904

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7486842, -122.4335495

Timestamp Description
Mon May 08, 2023 06:16pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 5.8.23. condition reported no longer exists.OB - 5.8.23. no further action needed.OB.
Sat May 06, 2023 08:12pm Opened
Sat May 06, 2023 08:12pm Opened
Sat May 06, 2023 08:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone