Illegal Postings at 900 Geary St

CLOSED Case Resolved. As part of the unprecedented COVID pandemic, the Board of Supervisors suspended Public Works enforcement of the San Francisco Graffiti Ordinance that requires private property owners to abate tags from their buildings within 30 days. Unfortunately, the number of unabated tags proliferated, and the enforcement pause created a large backlog of complaints to the City 311 customer service center. Rather than having to manually sort through the large backlog of complaints, many of which have been add. - 8 months ago #16815434
Ratio3x2_2400
Submitted Sun May 21, 2023

offensive posters mocking narcan use and harm reduction tagged "fentalife" with no posting date

Nature of Request: No Posting Date

Whole block? No



address: 916 Geary St

coordinates x,y: 6007342.385520046, 2114410.8925616723

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78618400182234, -122.41835809510651

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 26, 2023 12:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. As part of the unprecedented COVID pandemic, the Board of Supervisors suspended Public Works enforcement of the San Francisco Graffiti Ordinance that requires private property owners to abate tags from their buildings within 30 days. Unfortunately, the number of unabated tags proliferated, and the enforcement pause created a large backlog of complaints to the City 311 customer service center. Rather than having to manually sort through the large backlog of complaints, many of which have been add.
Sun May 21, 2023 05:31am Opened
Sun May 21, 2023 05:31am Opened
Sun May 21, 2023 05:31am Submitted via Web Web