Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 112 Havelock St Mission Terrace

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 11 months ago #16839335
Img_6361
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

Piece of the sidewalk bar is sticking out and can cause damage to cars that park there

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 112 Havelock St

coordinates x,y: 5999510.53556579, 2092996.512745141

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7269414, -122.443915

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 05, 2023 04:50pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Jul 05, 2023 04:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 6.1.23 curb ramp found to be patched/repaired MLM - 6.1.23 Closed complaint MLM.
Wed Jul 05, 2023 04:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 6.1.23 curb ramp found to be patched/repaired MLM - 6.1.23 Closed complaint MLM.
Fri May 26, 2023 09:33pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 09:33pm Submitted via Web Web
Fri May 26, 2023 09:33pm Opened