Illegal Postings at 896 Sutter St Lower Nob Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. SES Graffiti Crew - Paint - Box - Big Signal Light. - 12 months ago #16864400
Img_20230530_165345
Submitted Fri Jun 02, 2023

Pornographic and sexually explicit stickers REPOSTED on green traffic light power box located next door to Cup of Joe Coffee Leavenworth/Sutter. Photo provided for location. Please post a warning sign as well. Thank you

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? No



address: 808 Leavenworth St

coordinates x,y: 6008306.449061818, 2115238.7795079676

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7885114, -122.4150813

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 09, 2023 04:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. SES Graffiti Crew - Paint - Box - Big Signal Light.
Fri Jun 02, 2023 02:07pm Opened
Fri Jun 02, 2023 02:07pm Submitted via Web Web
Fri Jun 02, 2023 02:07pm Opened