Muni Employee Feedback at 441 Myra Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 9 months ago #17045275
Submitted Sun Jul 16, 2023

Muni driver honking at parked cars that are loading/unloading passengers. MUNI Employees need to be trained and DO NOT honk at babies and disabled people that need time to get in and out of vehicles. Bus 8534, employee ID 674 (partial), bus sign says 114. 36 Teresita line.

Employee Physical Description: Asian male, thin, with black hat (see photo)

Employee ID (if known): 674

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? Yes, the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA)

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 36

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

When? Sun Jul 16, 2023 06:45pm

address: 441 Myra Way

coordinates x,y: 5997083.531465758, 2096952.4734447163

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73766478000623, -122.4525904337639

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 08, 2023 04:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Sun Jul 16, 2023 07:05pm Opened
Sun Jul 16, 2023 07:05pm Opened
Sun Jul 16, 2023 07:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone