Muni Employee Feedback at 535 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 5 months ago #17054831
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 18, 2023

I was on my way to work and he decided he wanted to stop 2 stops early, when I needed to go to the transit center. He was really rude and dismissive and didn't even tell me he was stopping there; he waited for me to stand up after a while. I DONT appreciate this service and I DONT appreciate that he made me walk 4 blocks to work and be late! I want a Muni pass or some form of compensation because I am really really upset by the lack of service!! He decided he wanted to take a break early!

Employee ID (if known): 6228

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 38

Direction: Inbound

When? Tue Jul 18, 2023 09:40pm



address: 535 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6012758.521396529, 2115840.7071592594

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79041333333333, -122.39972

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 03, 2023 09:17pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Tue Jul 18, 2023 10:01pm Opened
Tue Jul 18, 2023 10:01pm Opened
Tue Jul 18, 2023 10:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone