Muni Service Feedback at Intersection Of Myra Way & Molimo Dr

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 6 months ago #17097947
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 28, 2023

Bus driver laying on his horn the entire way up and down Myra Way. Unnecessary, disturbing, disruptive, and dangerous. Please train drivers not to honk unless necessary. Bus 8502, 36 Teresita, CA 49819, 2:44pm Friday Jul 28, 2023

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 36

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? Yes, ADA and Title VI

When? Fri Jul 28, 2023 02:44pm



address: Intersection of Myra Way & Molimo Dr

coordinates x,y: 5997357.329714251, 2096977.4163101148

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73774895103368, -122.4516455856807

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 14, 2023 10:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Fri Jul 28, 2023 09:55pm Opened
Fri Jul 28, 2023 09:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jul 28, 2023 09:55pm Opened