Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 26th St & Mission St Mission District Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. EAM Case 12381 update. - 5 months ago #17176021
26th_st_mission_missing_nlt_signs
Submitted Thu Aug 17, 2023

Please replace the missing NLT signs on this pole. We will be upgrading the signals to the larger 12-inch heads in a few months so please keep that in mind and make room for that eventuality if the signs are being relocated.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of 26th St & Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6007120.750171516, 2100889.149043462

coordinates lat,lng: 37.749044, -122.4181659

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2023 06:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. EAM Case 12381 update.
Thu Aug 17, 2023 12:33am Opened
Thu Aug 17, 2023 12:32am Opened
Thu Aug 17, 2023 12:32am Submitted via Web Web