Tree Maintenance at 2151 San Jose Avenue Cayuga Terrace

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 8 months ago #17229415
Img_8378
Submitted Tue Aug 29, 2023

o As shown in the attached photo, this tree is obstructing traffic signal visibility. This traffic signal is in place to stop drivers while trains enter San Jose Avenue from behind them on their left. If drivers can’t see the signal and stop in time, this presents a safety issue.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 2155 San Jose Ave

coordinates x,y: 5998992.708540201, 2091207.2326246982

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7219989, -122.4455765

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 19, 2023 06:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Aug 29, 2023 03:54pm Opened
Tue Aug 29, 2023 03:54pm Opened
Tue Aug 29, 2023 03:54pm Submitted via Web Web