Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Mason St & Pacific Ave Russian Hill Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 23-2694. Replaced damaged visor and re-aimed vehicle signal. - 6 months ago #17236540
Img_3979
Submitted Wed Aug 30, 2023

Looks like this signal somehow got damaged again after you had recently fixed it.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Bent

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Pacific Ave & Mason St

coordinates x,y: 6009328.927412305, 2118053.0108704446

coordinates lat,lng: 37.796296, -122.4117426

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 01, 2023 03:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 23-2694. Replaced damaged visor and re-aimed vehicle signal.
Wed Aug 30, 2023 10:12pm Opened
Wed Aug 30, 2023 10:12pm Opened
Wed Aug 30, 2023 10:11pm Submitted via Web Web