Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 611 Mission St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. EAM Case 13593 update. - 5 months ago #17311950
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 18, 2023

Something big enough probably a garbage uprooted a traffic sign and knocked it to the ground, destroying the sidewalk in the process making it unsafe for the public to use.

Sign Type: Street Name

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Leaning



address: 611 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6012769.3245013105, 2114728.3349529663

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78735962234231, -122.3996044882782

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 18, 2023 03:17pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. EAM Case 13593 update.
Mon Sep 18, 2023 11:43am Opened
Mon Sep 18, 2023 11:43am Opened
Mon Sep 18, 2023 11:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone