Shared Spaces at 3655 Lawton St Outer Sunset

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - about 1 month ago #17416014
43lawton_sf_letter_image
Submitted Fri Oct 13, 2023

Please see our attached letter and map. Unpermitted parking lane storage, sidewalk waste, overall dereliction, high structure coverings, no visibility, and no maintenance of 5 Shared Spaces.

Business Name: Andytown, The Great Highway

Location Type: Parking Lane

Nature of Request: Abandoned Parklet, Lack of Required Signage (No Smoking, Etc.), Overhead Obstruction, Platform Structure, Roof Structure, Structure blocks view over 42 inches, Visibility at an Intersection, Waste Management Issues, Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? Yes



address: 3649 Lawton St

coordinates x,y: 5982866.031974512, 2104167.217177883

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7566496, -122.5022801

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2024 03:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Fri Oct 13, 2023 03:15am Opened
Fri Oct 13, 2023 03:15am Opened
Fri Oct 13, 2023 03:15am Submitted via Web Web