Illegal Postings at 1550 Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 17397809. - 4 months ago #17436205
20231014_163304
Submitted Wed Oct 18, 2023

Two advertisements (one partially removed) posted on a street light in front of the Holiday Inn (see 2 arrows)..

Nature of Request: Posted on Historic Street Light

Whole block? No



address: 1500 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006389.589023554, 2115746.7391106877

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78979822533353, -122.42174944439597

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 18, 2023 05:17am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 17397809.
Wed Oct 18, 2023 01:11am Opened
Wed Oct 18, 2023 01:11am Opened
Wed Oct 18, 2023 01:11am Submitted via Web Web