Illegal Postings at 1801 Lombard St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 4 months ago #17445127
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 20, 2023

The gas lady Martha discriminate black people by making them come inside the gas station to pay when credit card options is offered on the outside screen. Please train the employee on proper discrimination because this is not cool

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 1801 Lombard St

coordinates x,y: 6003764.139119353, 2119671.5692699975

coordinates lat,lng: 37.8004264, -122.4311135

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 20, 2023 05:16am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Oct 20, 2023 05:16am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 17433836.
Fri Oct 20, 2023 05:11am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Fri Oct 20, 2023 12:01am Opened
Fri Oct 20, 2023 12:01am Opened
Fri Oct 20, 2023 12:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone