Illegal Postings at 200 Fair Oaks St Dolores Heights

OPENED 4 months ago #17457477
Img_20231021
Submitted Mon Oct 23, 2023

Fair Oaks St has a Halloween party each year, for which they shut off the street. The organizers have stapled flyers on almost every power pole in the area. Multiple postings, affixed improperly, no posting date. At least they didn't staple the notices to trees this year!

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 200 Fair Oaks St

coordinates x,y: 6005356.945664768, 2102489.952514194

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75333999999999, -122.424379

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 23, 2023 04:14pm Opened
Mon Oct 23, 2023 04:14pm Opened
Mon Oct 23, 2023 04:14pm Submitted via Web Web