Illegal Postings at 189 Fair Oaks St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 12441168. - 4 months ago #17480656
20231028
Submitted Sat Oct 28, 2023

Notice for the Fair Oaks Halloween street party STAPLED TO A TREE Of course this will damage the tree. Also multiple postings to power poles, no posting date, no contact info etc etc

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Fair Oaks St & 23rd St

coordinates x,y: 6005397.935918896, 2102557.7185924477

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75352838450952, -122.42424206627045

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 29, 2023 05:15am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 12441168.
Sat Oct 28, 2023 11:29pm Opened
Sat Oct 28, 2023 11:29pm Opened
Sat Oct 28, 2023 11:29pm Submitted via Web Web