Noise Issue at 1000 Harrison St So Ma

CLOSED Case Resolved. Responsible party voluntarily disabled the device. - 3 months ago #17503189
Img_20231102_182430_970
Submitted Fri Nov 03, 2023

The gas station (Chevron) recently installed an anti loitering machine that is incredibly loud and is on 24/7. We can hear it even with our windows closed and it is preventing us from working, sleeping and living peacefully at home.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Thu Nov 02, 2023 09:17pm



address: 1000 Harrison St

coordinates x,y: 6011236.987242766, 2111086.331492336

coordinates lat,lng: 37.777274, -122.4046496

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 13, 2023 06:24pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Responsible party voluntarily disabled the device.
Sat Nov 11, 2023 05:36am Reopened
Sat Nov 04, 2023 07:31am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Fri Nov 03, 2023 04:22am Opened
Fri Nov 03, 2023 04:22am Opened
Fri Nov 03, 2023 04:22am Submitted via Web Web