Illegal Postings at Fair Oaks St & 24th St Dolores Heights Sf

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 7577100. - 4 months ago #17510786
Fiar_oaks
Submitted Sun Nov 05, 2023

The Fair Oaks Halloween street closure, as reported on a poster stapled to a tree. Don't these good people know this injures the tree? I'm all for street parties, but not for vandalism to living trees! Still there on November 4th

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: Intersection of Fair Oaks St & 24th St

coordinates x,y: 6005453.329590016, 2101967.023405619

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7519096, -122.4240085

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 06, 2023 06:15am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 7577100.
Sun Nov 05, 2023 04:56am Opened
Sun Nov 05, 2023 04:56am Opened
Sun Nov 05, 2023 04:56am Submitted via Web Web