Noise Issue at Montgomery St & Green St Telegraph Hill Sf

CLOSED Not Accepted. This is a SFPD matter, please contact them for dispatch at 415-553-0123 or at 9-1-1 for any life threatening concerns or criminal activity in progress. - 4 months ago #17512290
Image
Submitted Sun Nov 05, 2023

We have a consistent reoccurring issue of motorcycle/scooter delivery drivers sitting on the corner of Montgomery and Green, often between 11am and 2pm, revving their engines and keeping their engines constantly running loudly. Multiple residents have asked them to not do this as it is disruptive and rude to those working from home, but they continue to come back and agave in this behavior. I put the date down as today, but they are here most days.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Sun Nov 05, 2023 11:42am



address: Intersection of Montgomery St & Green St

coordinates x,y: 6011515.385811676, 2119398.4270955496

coordinates lat,lng: 37.8001126, -122.4042717

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 05, 2023 08:10pm Closed with status: Not Accepted. This is a SFPD matter, please contact them for dispatch at 415-553-0123 or at 9-1-1 for any life threatening concerns or criminal activity in progress.
Sun Nov 05, 2023 07:46pm Opened
Sun Nov 05, 2023 07:46pm Opened
Sun Nov 05, 2023 07:46pm Submitted via Web Web