Encampment at 3577 Mission St

CLOSED Comment Noted. ADA compliant. - 3 months ago #17559024
Encampent
Submitted Thu Nov 16, 2023

There are now multiple tents, piles of trash, needles, pill bottles, human feces and urine, etc. which are destroying a community garden with thousands of dollars worth of plants and hundreds of volunteer hours. All next to a school.



address: 1003 San Jose Ave

coordinates x,y: 6005368.590096174, 2097508.125336017

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7396617001412, -122.42398449206543

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 16, 2023 03:54pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. ADA compliant.
Thu Nov 16, 2023 03:52pm Opened
Thu Nov 16, 2023 03:52pm Opened
Thu Nov 16, 2023 03:52pm Submitted via Web Web