Encampment at 1480 Ellis St #3fl

CLOSED Case Resolved. One small camp, ADA compliant. - 3 months ago #17559598
Img_6069
Submitted Thu Nov 16, 2023
Dubdvzql3tvcfxa81id5
Work Performed Fri Nov 17, 2023

Hello, A new encampment has sprung up in the usual location on Webster between O'Farrell and Ellis against the Korean Church. The unhoused persons are using drugs in the attached picture. I emphasize that this location is a block on which Rosa Parks Elementary School students and their parents walk daily and I view the presence of drug users and drug paraphernalia as dangerous especially to SF's youngest residents. Thank you.



address: 1460 Ellis St

coordinates x,y: 6003767.109726481, 2113253.1074372376

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78280310659905, -122.43064495767211

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 17, 2023 12:48am Closed with status: Case Resolved. One small camp, ADA compliant.
Fri Nov 17, 2023 12:47am Photo Added
Fri Nov 17, 2023 12:47am Work Performed
Thu Nov 16, 2023 05:40pm Opened
Thu Nov 16, 2023 05:40pm Opened
Thu Nov 16, 2023 05:40pm Submitted via Web Web