Encampment at 23rd St & Iowa St Dogpatch Sf

CLOSED Administrative Closure. HSOC - Administrative Closure. Please resubmit with a picture (from a safe distance) if the encampment persists. - 2 months ago #17560472
Img_8577
Submitted Thu Nov 16, 2023

RV has been parked in same spot for over 1.5 weeks. Seems to be a homeless encampment.



address: Intersection of Iowa St & 23rd St

coordinates x,y: 6014764.567728117, 2102964.4439252703

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7551696, -122.3918784

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 16, 2023 12:31am Closed with status: Administrative Closure. HSOC - Administrative Closure. Please resubmit with a picture (from a safe distance) if the encampment persists.
Thu Nov 16, 2023 07:56pm Opened
Thu Nov 16, 2023 07:56pm Opened
Thu Nov 16, 2023 07:56pm Submitted via Web Web