Damaged Public Property at Us 101 N, San Francisco 94124

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Already reported to Caltrans, # 990204. Duplicate of SR 17579952. - 3 months ago #17581307
Img_2850
Submitted Wed Nov 22, 2023

Vandalism on freeway sign 101-N before the Cesar Chavez/Potrero exit. Needs to be removed immediately - promoting false narrative/hate speech.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 100 Bay Shore Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6011180.234317218, 2100248.2902924265

coordinates lat,lng: 37.747512, -122.404083

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 22, 2023 05:35pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Already reported to Caltrans, # 990204. Duplicate of SR 17579952.
Wed Nov 22, 2023 05:22pm Opened
Wed Nov 22, 2023 05:22pm Opened
Wed Nov 22, 2023 05:21pm Submitted via Web Web